Point Akra Pelli on Map 

Point Akra Pelli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Pelli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Pelli.


 

Main information about Point Akra Pelli

Point Akra Pelli, , Greece. Elevation 13 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.715, 26.98333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Pelli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Chilandriou, Ormos Kamari, Ormos Chochylariou, Ormos Kalymnou, Gonia Baia, Ormos Gyali, Baia delle Foche, Ormiskos Korfos, Ormos Lefro, Ormiskos Grana, Limeniskos Kamari, Limeniskos Masticharion, Limenas Mandraki, Limeniskos Kardamaina, Limeniskos Palon; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Safonidi, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Nera, Vrachonisida Prasso, Vrachonisida Kandelioussa, Vrachonisida Palaiokastro, Vrachonisida Pergousa, Vrachonisida Pacheia, Nisida Platy, Nisida Gyali, Vrachonisida Agios Antonios, Nisos Pserimos, Vrachonisida Krevvatio, Nisos Nisyros, Nisos Kos, Vrachonisida Ligkia, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Akra Sykofa, Akra Alouro, Akra Tolmi, Akra Kefala, Akra Pelli, Akra Agios Stefanos, Akra Tigani, Akra Lykoriza, Akra Mastichari, Chera Capo, Akra Chelona, Akra Kaloutoi, Akra Molos, Akra Sfyri, Akra Lefkos, Akra Krevvatia, Akra Kamara, Capo Sant' Irene, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Roussa, Akra Katsouni, Akra Mavros; the nearest hotels: Kalymnos Port, Nisyros Port;

Other names: Ákra Pellí, Akra Pelli, Akra Pyrgi, Akra Routhano, Akra Routhiano, Capo Pelli, Ákra Pellí, Ákra Pyrgí, Ákra Roúthano, Ákra Roúthiano.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Pelli


MON 10.08

31°/26°
1,007 hPa
TUE 11.08

24°/25°
1,009 hPa
WED 12.08

25°/26°
1,008 hPa
THU 13.08

26°/26°
1,007 hPa
FRI 14.08

25°/26°
1,007 hPa
SAT 15.08

24°/25°
1,006 hPa
SUN 16.08

24°/26°
1,004 hPa
MON 17.08

24°/26°
1,004 hPa
TUE 18.08

25°/25°
1,006 hPa
WED 19.08

24°/25°
1,005 hPa
THU 20.08

24°/25°
1,008 hPa
FRI 21.08

24°/26°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Pelli


The nearest ferriess: Kalymnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Kalymnos Port, Nisyros Port, and others.

Akra Pelli on GoogleMaps

Akra Pelli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Pelli.


Akra Pelli on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Pelli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Pelli.


Akra Pelli on Wikimapia

Akra Pelli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Pelli.


Akra Pelli on HotelsMap

Akra Pelli on HotelsMap. Akra Pelli.