Bay Ormos Gyali on Map 

Bay Ormos Gyali on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Gyali. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Gyali.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Gyali

Bay Ormos Gyali, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.66, 27.125.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Gyali on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Chilandriou, Ormos Kamari, Ormos Chochylariou, Ormos Kalymnou, Gonia Baia, Ormos Gyali, Baia delle Foche, Ormiskos Korfos, Ormos Lefro, Ormiskos Grana, Ormos Ko, Ormos Plagio, Limeniskos Kamari, Limeniskos Masticharion, Limenas Mandraki, Limeniskos Kardamaina, Limeniskos Palon, Limenas Ko; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Safonidi, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Nera, Vrachonisida Prasso, Vrachonisida Kandelioussa, Vrachonisida Palaiokastro, Vrachonisida Pergousa, Vrachonisida Pacheia, Nisida Platy, Nisida Gyali, Vrachonisida Agios Antonios, Nisos Pserimos, Vrachonisida Krevvatio, Nisos Nisyros, Nisos Kos, Vrachonisida Ligkia, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Vrachonisida Gaidaros, Vrachonisida Giakoumi, Akra Sykofa, Akra Alouro, Akra Tolmi, Akra Kefala, Akra Pelli, Akra Agios Stefanos, Akra Tigani, Akra Lykoriza, Akra Mastichari, Chera Capo, Akra Chelona, Akra Kaloutoi, Akra Molos, Akra Sfyri, Akra Lefkos, Akra Krevvatia, Akra Kamara, Capo Sant' Irene, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Roussa, Akra Katsouni, Akra Mavros, Akra Ammoglossa, Akra Akrotiri, Punta Volcheri, Akra Louros; the nearest hotels: Skala Agiou Antoniou, Kalymnos Port, Nisyros Port, Kos Port;

Other names: Órmos Gyalí, Baia di Jalli, Ormos Gyali, Órmos Gyalí.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Gyali


THU 22.08

28°/27°
1,011 hPa
FRI 23.08

27°/27°
1,011 hPa
SAT 24.08

28°/27°
1,009 hPa
SUN 25.08

26°/27°
1,009 hPa
MON 26.08

25°/26°
1,010 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/26°
1,010 hPa
WED 28.08

24°/25°
1,009 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/26°
1,008 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/26°
1,009 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/25°
1,009 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/24°
1,009 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/24°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Gyali


The nearest ferriess: Kalymnos ferry terminal, Kos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Skala Agiou Antoniou, Kalymnos Port, Nisyros Port, Kos Port, and others.

Ormos Gyali on GoogleMaps

Ormos Gyali on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Gyali.


Ormos Gyali on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Gyali on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Gyali.


Ormos Gyali on Wikimapia

Ormos Gyali on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Gyali.


Ormos Gyali on HotelsMap

Ormos Gyali on HotelsMap. Ormos Gyali.