Bay Ormos Tholos on Map 

Bay Ormos Tholos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Tholos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Tholos.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Tholos

Bay Ormos Tholos, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.38056, 27.38667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Tholos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Grana, Ormos Limenari, Ormos Plagio, Ormiskos Kamara, Ormos Megalo, Ormiskos Eristos, Ormiskos Skafi, Ormos Stavros, Ba di San Costantino, Ormos Tholos, Ormiskos Lethra, Ormos Livadia, Limeniskos Agiou Stefanou, Ormos Agiou Sergiou, Ba di San Giovanni, Ormos Agiou Zacharia, Limeniskos Palon; or for climbing on: Nisos Nisyros, Vrachonisida Gaidaros, Vrachonisida Giakoumi, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisos Tilos, Vrachonisida Pelagousa, Vrachonisida Agios Konstantinos, Vrachonisida Prassouda, Vrachonisida Gaidaros, Vrachonisida Antitilos, Nisos Chalki, Vrachonisis Krevati, Vrachonisis Nisaki, Vrachonisis Mailonisi, Vrachonisis Kolofonas, Capo Sant' Irene, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Katsouni, Akra Mavros, Akra Akrotiri, Punta Volcheri, Akra Aliki, Akra Kamara, Akra Agios Ioannis, Punta Rossa, Akra Azoiria, Akra Kafka, Akra Kefalos, Akra Tracheia; the nearest hotels: Skala Agiou Antoniou, Tilos Port, Chalki Port;

Other names: Órmos Tholós, Baia di San Telogo, Ormos Tholos, Órmos Tholós.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Tholos


WED 15.07

23°/24°
1,010 hPa
THU 16.07

24°/25°
1,007 hPa
FRI 17.07

24°/25°
1,004 hPa
SAT 18.07

24°/24°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

24°/24°
1,009 hPa
MON 20.07

24°/26°
1,007 hPa
TUE 21.07

26°/26°
1,004 hPa
WED 22.07

26°/27°
1,003 hPa
THU 23.07

26°/26°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.07

25°/26°
1,003 hPa
SAT 25.07

25°/25°
1,004 hPa
SUN 26.07

26°/26°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Tholos


The nearest ferriess: Tilos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Skala Agiou Antoniou, Tilos Port, Chalki Port, and others.

Ormos Tholos on GoogleMaps

Ormos Tholos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Tholos.


Ormos Tholos on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Tholos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Tholos.


Ormos Tholos on Wikimapia

Ormos Tholos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Tholos.


Ormos Tholos on HotelsMap

Ormos Tholos on HotelsMap. Ormos Tholos.