Bay Ormos Megalo on Map 

Bay Ormos Megalo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Megalo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Megalo.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Megalo

Bay Ormos Megalo, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.41139, 27.34028.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Megalo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Baia delle Foche, Ormiskos Korfos, Ormos Lefro, Ormiskos Grana, Ormos Limenari, Ormos Plagio, Ormiskos Kamara, Ormos Megalo, Ormiskos Eristos, Ormiskos Skafi, Ormos Stavros, Ba di San Costantino, Ormos Tholos, Ormiskos Lethra, Ormos Livadia, Limeniskos Agiou Stefanou, Ormos Agiou Sergiou, Ba di San Giovanni, Ormos Agiou Zacharia, Limenas Mandraki, Limeniskos Palon; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Pacheia, Nisos Nisyros, Vrachonisida Gaidaros, Vrachonisida Giakoumi, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisos Tilos, Vrachonisida Pelagousa, Vrachonisida Agios Konstantinos, Vrachonisida Prassouda, Vrachonisida Gaidaros, Vrachonisida Antitilos, Akra Kaloutoi, Akra Molos, Akra Lefkos, Capo Sant' Irene, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Katsouni, Akra Mavros, Akra Akrotiri, Punta Volcheri, Akra Aliki, Akra Kamara, Akra Agios Ioannis, Punta Rossa, Akra Azoiria, Akra Kafka, Akra Kefalos; the nearest hotels: Skala Agiou Antoniou, Nisyros Port, Tilos Port;

Other names: Órmos Megálo.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Megalo


WED 23.10

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
THU 24.10

23°/23°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.10

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 26.10

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
SUN 27.10

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 28.10

22°/23°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.10

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

22°/19°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

16°/19°
1,016 hPa
FRI 1.11

16°/19°
1,019 hPa
SAT 2.11

19°/19°
1,023 hPa
SUN 3.11

19°/20°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Megalo


The nearest ferriess: Tilos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Skala Agiou Antoniou, Nisyros Port, Tilos Port, and others.

Ormos Megalo on GoogleMaps

Ormos Megalo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Megalo.


Ormos Megalo on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Megalo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Megalo.


Ormos Megalo on Wikimapia

Ormos Megalo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Megalo.


Ormos Megalo on HotelsMap

Ormos Megalo on HotelsMap. Ormos Megalo.