Point Akra Kamara on Map 

Point Akra Kamara on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kamara. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kamara.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kamara

Point Akra Kamara, , Greece. Elevation 26 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.42083, 27.33417.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kamara on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Baia delle Foche, Ormiskos Korfos, Ormos Lefro, Ormiskos Grana, Ormos Limenari, Ormos Plagio, Ormiskos Kamara, Ormos Megalo, Ormiskos Eristos, Ormiskos Skafi, Ormos Stavros, Ba di San Costantino, Ormos Tholos, Ormiskos Lethra, Ormos Livadia, Limeniskos Agiou Stefanou, Ormos Agiou Sergiou, Ba di San Giovanni, Ormos Agiou Zacharia, Limenas Mandraki, Limeniskos Palon; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Pacheia, Nisos Nisyros, Vrachonisida Gaidaros, Vrachonisida Giakoumi, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisos Tilos, Vrachonisida Pelagousa, Vrachonisida Agios Konstantinos, Vrachonisida Prassouda, Vrachonisida Gaidaros, Vrachonisida Antitilos, Akra Kaloutoi, Akra Molos, Akra Lefkos, Capo Sant' Irene, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Katsouni, Akra Mavros, Akra Akrotiri, Punta Volcheri, Akra Aliki, Akra Kamara, Akra Agios Ioannis, Punta Rossa, Akra Azoiria, Akra Kafka, Akra Kefalos; the nearest hotels: Skala Agiou Antoniou, Nisyros Port, Tilos Port;

Other names: Ákra Kamára.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kamara


SUN 19.05

21°/21°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.05

21°/22°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.05

23°/23°
1,017 hPa
WED 22.05

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.05

22°/23°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.05

23°/21°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.05

21°/21°
1,011 hPa
SUN 26.05

21°/21°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.05

22°/22°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

23°/22°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.05

21°/21°
1,013 hPa
THU 30.05

21°/22°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kamara


The nearest ferriess: Tilos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Skala Agiou Antoniou, Nisyros Port, Tilos Port, and others.

Akra Kamara on GoogleMaps

Akra Kamara on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kamara.


Akra Kamara on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kamara on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kamara.


Akra Kamara on Wikimapia

Akra Kamara on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kamara.


Akra Kamara on HotelsMap

Akra Kamara on HotelsMap. Akra Kamara.