Point Capo Sant' Irene on Map 

Point Capo Sant' Irene on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Capo Sant' Irene. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Capo Sant' Irene.


 

Main information about Point Capo Sant' Irene

Point Capo Sant' Irene, , Greece. Elevation 8 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.56139, 27.1525.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Capo Sant' Irene on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Chilandriou, Ormos Kamari, Ormos Chochylariou, Gonia Baia, Ormos Gyali, Baia delle Foche, Ormiskos Korfos, Ormos Lefro, Ormiskos Grana, Ormos Limenari, Ormos Plagio, Ormiskos Kamara, Ormos Megalo, Ormiskos Eristos, Ormiskos Skafi, Ormos Stavros, Ba di San Costantino, Ormos Tholos, Ormiskos Lethra, Ormos Livadia, Limeniskos Agiou Stefanou, Ormos Agiou Sergiou, Ba di San Giovanni, Ormos Agiou Zacharia, Limeniskos Kamari, Limenas Mandraki, Limeniskos Kardamaina, Limeniskos Palon; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Prasso, Vrachonisida Kandelioussa, Vrachonisida Palaiokastro, Vrachonisida Pergousa, Vrachonisida Pacheia, Nisida Gyali, Vrachonisida Agios Antonios, Nisos Nisyros, Nisos Kos, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Vrachonisida Gaidaros, Vrachonisida Giakoumi, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisos Tilos, Vrachonisida Pelagousa, Vrachonisida Agios Konstantinos, Vrachonisida Prassouda, Vrachonisida Gaidaros, Akra Kefala, Akra Pelli, Akra Agios Stefanos, Akra Tigani, Akra Lykoriza, Chera Capo, Akra Chelona, Akra Kaloutoi, Akra Molos, Akra Lefkos, Akra Kamara, Capo Sant' Irene, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Katsouni, Akra Mavros, Akra Akrotiri, Punta Volcheri, Akra Aliki, Akra Kamara, Akra Agios Ioannis, Punta Rossa; the nearest hotels: Skala Agiou Antoniou, Nisyros Port, Tilos Port;

Other names: Capo Sant’ Irene.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Capo Sant' Irene


THU 19.09

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
FRI 20.09

22°/24°
1,013 hPa
SAT 21.09

21°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 22.09

21°/23°
1,016 hPa
MON 23.09

21°/22°
1,015 hPa
TUE 24.09

23°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/22°
1,008 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,013 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SAT 28.09

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 29.09

23°/23°
1,011 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/23°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Capo Sant' Irene


The nearest ferriess: Tilos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Skala Agiou Antoniou, Nisyros Port, Tilos Port, and others.

Capo Sant' Irene on GoogleMaps

Capo Sant' Irene on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Capo Sant' Irene.


Capo Sant' Irene on OpenStreetMaps

Capo Sant' Irene on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Capo Sant' Irene.


Capo Sant' Irene on Wikimapia

Capo Sant' Irene on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Capo Sant' Irene.


Capo Sant' Irene on HotelsMap

Capo Sant' Irene on HotelsMap. Capo Sant' Irene.