Point Akra Merichas on Map 

Point Akra Merichas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Merichas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Merichas.


 

Main information about Point Akra Merichas

Point Akra Merichas, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.96083, 26.41639.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Merichas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Mystegnon, Kolpos Geras, Ormos Loutra Thermis, Ormos Pamfylla, Ormos Panagiouda, Limenas Plomariou, Voreios Limenas Mytilinis, Notios Limenas Mytilinis; or for climbing on: Nisos Lesvos, Vrachonisida Arkoudi, Vrachonisida Kydonas, Vrachonisida Thermi, Nisida Agios Isideros, Vrachonisida Bogias, Vrachonisida Vromonisi, Vrachonisida Pamfyllon, Vrachonisida Profylaki, Vrachonisida Chaviaropetra, Vrachonisida Mikri Chaviaropetra, Vrachonisides Mersinia, Akra Agios Pavlos, Akra Kakovouno, Akra Potamos, Akra Merichas, Akra Kopela, Akra Smyrnios, Akra Mersinia, Akra Petras, Akra Dexio, Akra Aristero, Akra Karampasis, Akra Valvi, Akra Kavourolimni, Akra Exo, Akra Lena; the nearest hotels: Ormos Ayiasou, Mytilene Port, Lesvos Port;

Other names: Ákra Mérichas, Akra Agios Georgios, Akra Merichas, Akra Merikhas, Akra Pitsiladis, Ákra Mérichas, Ákra Mérikhas, Ákra Pitsiladís, Ákra Ágios Geórgios.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Merichas


WED 1.04

13°/12°
1,014 hPa
THU 2.04

11°/9°
1,008 hPa
FRI 3.04

12°/12°
1,017 hPa
SAT 4.04

14°/12°
1,018 hPa
SUN 5.04

16°/15°
1,011 hPa
MON 6.04

16°/11°
1,011 hPa
TUE 7.04

13°/10°
1,016 hPa
WED 8.04

12°/9°
1,016 hPa
THU 9.04

13°/12°
1,017 hPa
FRI 10.04

16°/13°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.04

16°/13°
1,016 hPa
SUN 12.04

15°/13°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Merichas


The nearest ports: Ormos Ayiasou, Mytilene Port, Lesvos Port, and others.

Akra Merichas on GoogleMaps

Akra Merichas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Merichas.


Akra Merichas on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Merichas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Merichas.


Akra Merichas on Wikimapia

Akra Merichas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Merichas.


Akra Merichas on HotelsMap

Akra Merichas on HotelsMap. Akra Merichas.