Island Nisida Petalidi on Map 

Island Nisida Petalidi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Petalidi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Petalidi.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Petalidi

Island Nisida Petalidi, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.4634, 25.19083.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Petalidi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fodele; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fodele, Ormos Alykis, Ormos Ayias Pelayias, Ormos Lygarias, Kolpos Irakliou, Ormos Platania, Ormos Sfakakia, Ormos Khersonisos, Limenas Irakleiou; or for climbing on: Crete, Nisida Petalidi, Nisi Dia, Nisida Paximadi, Akra Vouvala, Akra Diakori, Akra Korakias, Akra Marmara, Akra Stavros, Akra Chersonisos, Glaronisi; the nearest hotels: Heraklion Port;

Other names: Nisída Petalídi, Nisida Petalidi, Nisis Petalidhi, Nisída Petalídi, Nisís Petalídhi, Petalidha, Petalídha, Vrachonisis Petalidi, Vrachonisís Petalídi, Νησίδα Πεταλίδι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Petalidi


WED 1.04

15°/15°
1,014 hPa
THU 2.04

15°/13°
1,012 hPa
FRI 3.04

14°/16°
1,015 hPa
SAT 4.04

17°/17°
1,013 hPa
SUN 5.04

18°/15°
1,003 hPa
MON 6.04

15°/13°
1,012 hPa
TUE 7.04

13°/13°
1,016 hPa
WED 8.04

13°/14°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.04

13°/15°
1,015 hPa
FRI 10.04

14°/15°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.04

15°/15°
1,016 hPa
SUN 12.04

15°/15°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Petalidi


The nearest ferriess: Palaiologos Travel, Heraklion ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Fodele, and others.

The nearest ports: Heraklion Port, and others.

Nisida Petalidi on GoogleMaps

Nisida Petalidi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Petalidi.


Nisida Petalidi on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Petalidi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Petalidi.


Nisida Petalidi on Wikimapia

Nisida Petalidi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Petalidi.


Nisida Petalidi on HotelsMap

Nisida Petalidi on HotelsMap. Nisida Petalidi.