Island Nisida Kavalos on Map 

Island Nisida Kavalos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Kavalos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Kavalos.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Kavalos

Island Nisida Kavalos, , Greece. Elevation 16 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.02733, 26.22837.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Kavalos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalamokanias beach, Limanaki Beach, Chani beach, Lagoufa beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Makry-Gialou, Ormos Kala Nera, Ormos Papadiokampos, Ormos Goudouron, Ormos Faneromenis, Ormos Siteias, Ormos Amatou, Ormos Zakros, Ormos Kouremenos, Ormos Maridatis, Ormos Karoumpes, Limanaki Makry-Gialou; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Marmaros, Nisida Makrouli, Nisida Trachilos, Nisida Strongyli, Koufonisi, Nisida Chamili, Nisida Anavatis, Nisida Kavalos, Nisida Kefali, Nisides Kavalloi, Nisides Grantes, Akra Vamvakia, Akra Trypiti, Akra Tenta;

Other names: Nisída Kaválos, Nisida Kavallos, Nisida Kavalos, Nisis Kavallos, Nisída Kavállos, Nisída Kaválos, Nisís Kavállos, Νησίδα Καβάλος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Kavalos


SUN 25.08

26°/26°
1,011 hPa
MON 26.08

31°/26°
1,011 hPa
TUE 27.08

29°/25°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.08

28°/24°
1,010 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/23°
1,011 hPa
FRI 30.08

27°/23°
1,011 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/22°
1,010 hPa
SUN 1.09

27°/23°
1,010 hPa
MON 2.09

27°/24°
1,012 hPa
TUE 3.09

27°/23°
1,011 hPa
WED 4.09

26°/23°
1,010 hPa
THU 5.09

26°/23°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Kavalos


The nearest ferriess: Sitia ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalamokanias beach, Limanaki Beach, Chani beach, Lagoufa beach, and others.

Nisida Kavalos on GoogleMaps

Nisida Kavalos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Kavalos.


Nisida Kavalos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Kavalos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Kavalos.


Nisida Kavalos on Wikimapia

Nisida Kavalos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Kavalos.


Nisida Kavalos on HotelsMap

Nisida Kavalos on HotelsMap. Nisida Kavalos.