Point Akra Kavonisi on Map 

Point Akra Kavonisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kavonisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kavonisi.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kavonisi

Point Akra Kavonisi, , Greece. Elevation 17 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.78028, 26.99417.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kavonisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mourtia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Tigani, Ormos Vathy, Ormos Asprochorti, Ormos Kerveli, Ormos Poseidonion, Limenas Pythagoreiou, Limenas Samou; or for climbing on: Nisida Samiopoula, Nisos Samos, Vrachonisida Karavotra, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Vrachonisida Agios Nikolaos, Vrachonisida Diapori, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Vrachonisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Vareloudi, Vrachonisida Kasonisi, Akra Peri, Akra Kefali, Akra Arapis, Akra Tsopela, Akra Avlakia, Akra Kolona, Akra Asprokavos, Akra Kokkari, Akra Agia Paraskevi, Akra Fonias, Akra Taverna, Akra Kanoni, Akra Katsouni, Akra Daskaleio, Akra Kavonisi, Akra Metziki, Akra Grias Podia, Akra Petra tou Samson, Akra Gatitsa, Akra Gatos; the nearest hotels: Samos Port;

Other names: Ákra Kavonísi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kavonisi


SAT 25.05

14°/14°
1,016 hPa
SUN 26.05

21°/22°
1,017 hPa
MON 27.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

23°/21°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.05

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.05

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
FRI 31.05

24°/22°
1,013 hPa
SAT 1.06

22°/22°
1,014 hPa
SUN 2.06

22°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 3.06

22°/21°
1,012 hPa
TUE 4.06

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 5.06

20°/22°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kavonisi


The nearest beaches: Mourtia, and others.

The nearest ports: Samos Port, and others.

Akra Kavonisi on GoogleMaps

Akra Kavonisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kavonisi.


Akra Kavonisi on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kavonisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kavonisi.


Akra Kavonisi on Wikimapia

Akra Kavonisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kavonisi.


Akra Kavonisi on HotelsMap

Akra Kavonisi on HotelsMap. Akra Kavonisi.