Point Akra Kefali on Map 

Point Akra Kefali on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kefali. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kefali.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kefali

Point Akra Kefali, , Greece. Elevation 17 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.63417, 26.78778.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kefali on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mourtia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Kambos, Ormos Lambi, Kolpos Marathokampou, Ormos Tigani, Ormos Vathy, Ormos Asprochorti, Ormos Kerveli, Limenas Karlovasi, Limenas Marathokampou, Limenas Pythagoreiou, Limenas Samou; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Agios Minas, Vrachonisida Plaka, Vrachonisida Agios Ioannis, Vrachonisida Gryllousa, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Vrachonisida Koumaro, Vrachonisida Marathi, Vrachonisida Spalathronisi, Nisida Arkoi, Vrachonisida Smyntronisi, Vrachonisida Tsoukaki, Vrachonisida Avaptisto, Vrachonisida Tsouka, Vrachonisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Piato, Vrachonisida Kalovoulo, Nisida Samiopoula, Nisos Samos, Vrachonisida Karavotra, Vrachonisida Piato, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisida Agathonision, Vrachonisida Agios Nikolaos, Vrachonisida Diapori, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Vrachonisida Kouneli, Vrachonisida Nero, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Vrachonisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Glaros, Vrachonisida Vareloudi, Vrachonisida Kasonisi, Akra Katavasis, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Kavos Manolakis, Akra Katsouni, Akra Plaka, Akra Kavos Armenaki, Akra Karavi, Akra Makrya Pounta, Akra Seitani, Akra Chondros Kavos, Akra Mikro Seitani, Akra Pounta, Akra Pagkozi, Akra Kampos, Akra Komaro, Akra Peri, Akra Kefali, Akra Arapis, Akra Tsopela, Akra Avlakia, Akra Kolona, Akra Asprokavos, Akra Kokkari, Akra Agia Paraskevi, Akra Fonias, Akra Taverna, Akra Kanoni, Akra Katsouni, Akra Daskaleio, Akra Kavonisi, Akra Metziki; the nearest hotels: Agathonisi Port, Samos Port;

Other names: Ákra Kefáli, Akra Kefali, Kavos Vergi, Kávos Vergí, Ákra Kefáli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kefali


MON 25.03

16°/15°
1,010 hPa
TUE 26.03

16°/14°
1,009 hPa
WED 27.03

16°/15°
1,015 hPa
THU 28.03

13°/10°
1,014 hPa
FRI 29.03

12°/10°
1,009 hPa
SAT 30.03

11°/10°
1,010 hPa
SUN 31.03

13°/11°
1,013 hPa
MON 1.04

13°/12°
1,013 hPa
TUE 2.04

15°/13°
1,010 hPa
WED 3.04

16°/17°
1,009 hPa
THU 4.04

17°/18°
1,013 hPa
FRI 5.04

19°/19°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kefali


The nearest beaches: Mourtia, and others.

The nearest ports: Agathonisi Port, Samos Port, and others.

Akra Kefali on GoogleMaps

Akra Kefali on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kefali.


Akra Kefali on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kefali on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kefali.


Akra Kefali on Wikimapia

Akra Kefali on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kefali.


Akra Kefali on HotelsMap

Akra Kefali on HotelsMap. Akra Kefali.