Point Akra Karavi on Map 

Point Akra Karavi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Karavi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Karavi.


 

Main information about Point Akra Karavi

Point Akra Karavi, , Greece. Elevation 126 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.76778, 26.60944.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Karavi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fournoi, Kolpos Marathokampou, Limenas Karlovasi, Limenas Marathokampou; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Thymainaki, Nisida Thymaina, Vrachonisida Diapori, Vrachonisida Monos, Nisida Fournoi, Vrachonisida Agios Minas, Vrachonisida Plaka, Vrachonisida Agios Ioannis, Nisida Samiopoula, Nisos Samos, Vrachonisides Chaloi, Vrachonisides Katergakia, Nisides Fournoi, Akra Katavasis, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Kavos Manolakis, Akra Katsouni, Akra Plaka, Akra Kavos Armenaki, Akra Karavi, Akra Makrya Pounta, Akra Seitani, Akra Chondros Kavos, Akra Mikro Seitani, Akra Pounta, Akra Pagkozi, Akra Kampos, Akra Peri, Akra Kefali, Akra Arapis, Akra Tsopela;

Other names: Ákra Karávi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Karavi


SUN 25.08

27°/26°
1,010 hPa
MON 26.08

28°/26°
1,011 hPa
TUE 27.08

26°/26°
1,011 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
THU 29.08

25°/24°
1,010 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/23°
1,010 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/23°
1,010 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/25°
1,011 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
WED 4.09

24°/23°
1,009 hPa
THU 5.09

25°/23°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Karavi


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Fournoi, Kolpos Marathokampou, Limenas Karlovasi, Limenas Marathokampou, and others.

Akra Karavi on GoogleMaps

Akra Karavi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Karavi.


Akra Karavi on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Karavi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Karavi.


Akra Karavi on Wikimapia

Akra Karavi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Karavi.


Akra Karavi on HotelsMap

Akra Karavi on HotelsMap. Akra Karavi.