Point Akra Theofilos on Map 

Point Akra Theofilos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Theofilos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Theofilos.


 

Main information about Point Akra Theofilos

Point Akra Theofilos, , Greece. Elevation 17 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 34.98305, 25.50227.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Theofilos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalikovrehtis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Tsoutsouros, Ormos Keratokampos, Ormos Psari Forada, Ormos Tertsa, Ormos Kitroplaka, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Vathy, Ormos Choriou, Ormos Koutoukaras, Ormos Porou, Ormos Ierapetras, Limani Agiou Nikolaou; or for climbing on: Nisi Chrysi, Nikolonisi, Nisida Agioi Pantes, Mikronisi, Vrachonisida Mikronisi, Akra Theofilos, Akra Xeromili, Akra Ammoudi, Akra Nikolos, Akra Mandraki, Akra Mavros Kavos, Akra Pleora, Yfaloi Kalogeroi; the nearest hotels: Kastri, Arvi;

Other names: Ákra Theófilos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Theofilos


MON 20.05

24°/21°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.05

26°/20°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.05

27°/22°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.05

28°/22°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.05

26°/18°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.05

22°/16°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.05

19°/19°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.05

23°/18°
1,009 hPa
TUE 28.05

23°/19°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.05

24°/19°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.05

23°/17°
1,014 hPa
FRI 31.05

25°/18°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Theofilos


The nearest ferriess: Aghios Nikolaos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalikovrehtis, and others.

The nearest ports: Kastri, Arvi, and others.

Akra Theofilos on GoogleMaps

Akra Theofilos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Theofilos.


Akra Theofilos on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Theofilos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Theofilos.


Akra Theofilos on Wikimapia

Akra Theofilos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Theofilos.


Akra Theofilos on HotelsMap

Akra Theofilos on HotelsMap. Akra Theofilos.