Bay Ormos Ko on Map 

Bay Ormos Ko on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Ko. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Ko.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Ko

Bay Ormos Ko, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.90222, 27.30528.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Ko on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Gonia Baia, Ormos Gyali, Ormos Ko, Limeniskos Masticharion, Limeniskos Kardamaina, Limenas Ko; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Sari, Vrachonisida Pitta, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisida Kalolimnos, Nisida Platy, Vrachonisida Nekrothikes, Nisida Gyali, Vrachonisida Agios Antonios, Nisos Pserimos, Vrachonisida Krevvatio, Vrachonisida Vasiliki, Nisos Kos, Vrachonisida Ligkia, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Nisides Imia, Akra Khriso Spilaion, Akra Mastichari, Chera Capo, Akra Chelona, Akra Sfyri, Akra Krevvatia, Akra Kamara, Akra Roussa, Akra Ammoglossa, Akra Louros; the nearest hotels: Kos Port;

Other names: Órmos Ko.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Ko


MON 10.08

26°/26°
1,007 hPa
TUE 11.08

28°/27°
1,008 hPa
WED 12.08

29°/27°
1,007 hPa
THU 13.08

30°/28°
1,007 hPa
FRI 14.08

28°/26°
1,006 hPa
SAT 15.08

28°/26°
1,006 hPa
SUN 16.08

27°/26°
1,004 hPa
MON 17.08

27°/26°
1,005 hPa
TUE 18.08

28°/26°
1,006 hPa
WED 19.08

28°/27°
1,006 hPa
THU 20.08

28°/27°
1,006 hPa
FRI 21.08

30°/28°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Ko


The nearest ferriess: Kos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Kos Port, and others.

Ormos Ko on GoogleMaps

Ormos Ko on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Ko.


Ormos Ko on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Ko on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Ko.


Ormos Ko on Wikimapia

Ormos Ko on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Ko.


Ormos Ko on HotelsMap

Ormos Ko on HotelsMap. Ormos Ko.