Point Akra Alouro on Map 

Point Akra Alouro on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Alouro. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Alouro.


 

Main information about Point Akra Alouro

Point Akra Alouro, , Greece. Elevation 12 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.7675, 26.93194.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Alouro on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Linaria, Ormiskos Chilandriou, Ormos Argano, Ormos Kamari, Ormos Palionisos, Ormos Chochylariou, Ormos Kalymnou, Ormos Vathi, Gonia Baia, Ormos Gyali, Baia delle Foche, Ormiskos Korfos, Ormos Lefro, Limeniskos Kamari, Limeniskos Masticharion, Limenas Mandraki, Limeniskos Kardamaina; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Epano, Nisida Telendos, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Safonidi, Vrachonisida Kalavros, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Nera, Vrachonisida Alexi, Vrachonisida Prasso, Kalymnos Island, Vrachonisida Palaiokastro, Vrachonisida Pergousa, Vrachonisida Sari, Vrachonisida Pacheia, Nisida Platy, Vrachonisida Nekrothikes, Nisida Gyali, Vrachonisida Agios Antonios, Nisos Pserimos, Akra Sykofa, Akra Alouro, Akra Kasteli, Akra Tolmi, Akra Kefala, Akra Pelli, Akra Agios Stefanos, Akra Tigani, Akra Lykoriza, Akra Khriso Spilaion, Akra Mastichari, Chera Capo, Akra Chelona, Akra Kaloutoi, Akra Molos, Akra Sfyri, Akra Lefkos, Akra Krevvatia, Akra Kamara; the nearest hotels: Kalymnos Port, Nisyros Port;

Other names: Ákra Álouro, Akra Alouro, Akra Azouro, Capo Alloro, Ákra Álouro, Ákra Ázouro.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Alouro


MON 21.10

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
TUE 22.10

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 23.10

22°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 24.10

21°/22°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
SAT 26.10

20°/22°
1,016 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
TUE 29.10

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/21°
1,013 hPa
THU 31.10

22°/20°
1,013 hPa
FRI 1.11

18°/21°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Alouro


The nearest ferriess: Kalymnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Kalymnos Port, Nisyros Port, and others.

Akra Alouro on GoogleMaps

Akra Alouro on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Alouro.


Akra Alouro on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Alouro on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Alouro.


Akra Alouro on Wikimapia

Akra Alouro on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Alouro.


Akra Alouro on HotelsMap

Akra Alouro on HotelsMap. Akra Alouro.