Point Akra Tolmi on Map 

Point Akra Tolmi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Tolmi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Tolmi.


 

Main information about Point Akra Tolmi

Point Akra Tolmi, , Greece. Elevation 22 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.92639, 26.94056.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Tolmi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Gournes, Limin Lakki, Ormos Linaria, Ormiskos Chilandriou, Ormos Argano, Ormos Kamari, Ormos Palionisos, Ormos Chochylariou, Ormos Kalymnou, Ormos Vathi, Gonia Baia, Ormos Gyali, Limeniskos Kamari, Limeniskos Masticharion, Limeniskos Kardamaina; or for climbing on: Leros Island, Vrachonisida Epano, Vrachonisida Mikro Glaronisi, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Megalo Glaronisi, Vrachonisida Velona, Nisida Telendos, Vrachonisida Piganoussa, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Safonidi, Vrachonisida Kalavros, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Nera, Vrachonisida Alexi, Vrachonisida Prasso, Kalymnos Island, Vrachonisida Palaiokastro, Vrachonisida Sari, Vrachonisida Pitta, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisida Kalolimnos, Nisida Platy, Vrachonisida Nekrothikes, Nisida Gyali, Vrachonisida Agios Antonios, Nisos Pserimos, Vrachonisides Gourna, Vrachonisides Glaronisia, Akra Ikonisma, Akra Katsouni, Akra Angistro, Akra Vrakhos, Akra Akrotiraki, Akra Sykofa, Akra Alouro, Akra Kasteli, Akra Tolmi, Akra Kefala, Akra Pelli, Akra Agios Stefanos, Akra Tigani, Akra Lykoriza, Akra Khriso Spilaion, Akra Mastichari, Chera Capo, Akra Chelona, Akra Sfyri, Akra Krevvatia, Akra Kamara, Ifalos Kouaroni, Ifalos Favati; the nearest hotels: Leros Port, Kalymnos Port;

Other names: Ákra Tólmi, Akra Tolmi, Kefala, Kefála, Ákra Tólmi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Tolmi


TUE 20.08

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
WED 21.08

23°/26°
1,012 hPa
THU 22.08

24°/26°
1,011 hPa
FRI 23.08

25°/26°
1,010 hPa
SAT 24.08

25°/26°
1,009 hPa
SUN 25.08

24°/26°
1,009 hPa
MON 26.08

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
WED 28.08

24°/25°
1,009 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/24°
1,007 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/24°
1,008 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/25°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Tolmi


The nearest ferriess: Kalymnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Leros Port, Kalymnos Port, and others.

Akra Tolmi on GoogleMaps

Akra Tolmi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Tolmi.


Akra Tolmi on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Tolmi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Tolmi.


Akra Tolmi on Wikimapia

Akra Tolmi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Tolmi.


Akra Tolmi on HotelsMap

Akra Tolmi on HotelsMap. Akra Tolmi.