Point Akra Korakia on Map 

Point Akra Korakia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Korakia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Korakia.


 

Main information about Point Akra Korakia

Point Akra Korakia, , Greece. Elevation 28 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.58028, 25.85889.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Korakia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Melanios Beach, Ezousa, Akra Agios Isidoros, Krasas, Ghalatou, Limnos Beach, Managhros, Gherita, Papalia, Tighani, Makria Amos, Kambia Beach, Elinda, Ghiali, Amadhes Beach, Ghiosonas, Aghios Isidhoros, Glaroi Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Volissou, Agkali Proastia, Trachilios bay, Ormos Alynta, Ormiskos Sfikountas, Ormiskos Lappadou, Ormos Vlychadas, Ormos Marmaro, Ormos Parapanta, Lo Bay, Ormos Kolokythias, Ormos Dytikos Pantoukios, Ormos Pantoukios, Ormos Anatolikos Pantoukios, Limeniskos Limia, Limeniskos Daskalopetra, Limenas Chiou; or for climbing on: Nisi Chios, Vrachonisida Gkertis, Vrachonisida Sarakinopetra, Nisida Margariti, Vrachonisida Tavros, Vrachonisida Glastri, Akra Korakia, Merovighli, Akra Vakelonas, Vasilika, Akra Metochiou, Akra Tigani, Akra Pari, Akra Trachili, Akra Sani, Aghramelisa, Plativounos, Nefkolakos, Malagia, Egisa, Endikas, Akra Kavo Noria, Akra Vamvakas, Akra Agios Isidoros, Akra Karydas; the nearest hotels: Skala tou Choriou Volissos, Skala tou Choriou Keramos, Chios Port;

Other names: Ákra Korakiá, Akra Korakia, Cape Korakia, Mavropetres, Mavrópetres, Melaina, Mélaina, Ákra Korakiá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Korakia


MON 20.05

23°/19°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.05

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.05

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.05

20°/20°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.05

19°/19°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.05

20°/19°
1,009 hPa
SUN 26.05

19°/19°
1,008 hPa
MON 27.05

20°/19°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.05

19°/20°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.05

20°/20°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.05

20°/20°
1,013 hPa
FRI 31.05

20°/21°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Korakia


Akra Korakia on GoogleMaps

Akra Korakia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Korakia.


Akra Korakia on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Korakia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Korakia.


Akra Korakia on Wikimapia

Akra Korakia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Korakia.


Akra Korakia on HotelsMap

Akra Korakia on HotelsMap. Akra Korakia.