Point Akra Katsika on Map 

Point Akra Katsika on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Katsika. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Katsika.


 

Main information about Point Akra Katsika

Point Akra Katsika, , Greece. Elevation 11 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.53333, 26.2375.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Katsika on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gherita, Papalia, Tighani, Makria Amos, Kambia Beach, Elinda, Ghiali, Amadhes Beach, Ghiosonas, Aghia Fotia, Mavri, Aghios Isidhoros, Glaroi Beach, Abi; or for traveling near lakes: Agkali Proastia, Ormos Elatis, Trachilios bay, Ormos Alynta, Ormiskos Lithion, Ormiskos Sfikountas, Ormiskos Lappadou, Ormos Vlychadas, Ormos Marmaro, Ormos Megalos Limnionas, Ormos Parapanta, Lo Bay, Ormos Kolokythias, Ormos Dytikos Pantoukios, Ormos Pantoukios, Ormos Anatolikos Pantoukios, Ormos Karfas, Tselepis, Chatzalis, Fokia, Apighanos, Chochlakas bay, Ormos Mandraki, Kalamaras, Ormos Agios Ioannis, Ormos Fourkero, Forkero bay, Ormos Bogazi, Agaloudhes bay, Ormos Pasas, Limeniskos Daskalopetra, Limenas Chiou, Limenas Oinousson; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Agios Sostis, Vrachonisida Agios Stefanos, Vrachonisida Forada, Nisi Chios, Vrachonisida Gkertis, Vrachonisida Sarakinopetra, Nisida Margariti, Vrachonisida Tavros, Vrachonisida Glastri, Nisida Agios Stefanos, Vrachonisida Strovilo, Nisida Chalikas, Nisida Papapontikou, Nisida Panteleimona, Nisos Oinoussai, Vrachonisida Archontoniso, Nisida Gavathi, Nisida Pontikoniso, Vrachonisida Vataki, Nisida Pasas, Nisida Vatos, Vrachonisides Agiou Stefanou, Vrachonisides Prasonisia, Nisoi Oinoussai, Akra Metochiou, Akra Tigani, Akra Kaminaki, Akra Pari, Akra Trachili, Akra Sani, Akra Mytikas, Aghramelisa, Plativounos, Nefkolakos, Malagia, Kakia Rachi, Egisa, Endikas, Akra Kavo Noria, Akra Vamvakas, Akra Agios Isidoros, Akra Karydas, Akra Agia Ermioni, Akra Katomeri, Akra Klima, Akra Zepaga, Akra Provatina, Akra Pounta, Akra Katsika, Akra Spalmatopounta, Akra Tourkos; the nearest hotels: Chios Port;

Other names: Ákra Katsíka.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Katsika


THU 22.08

27°/24°
1,013 hPa
FRI 23.08

30°/24°
1,014 hPa
SAT 24.08

29°/25°
1,012 hPa
SUN 25.08

29°/23°
1,011 hPa
MON 26.08

28°/24°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/21°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/22°
1,011 hPa
THU 29.08

25°/21°
1,011 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/20°
1,012 hPa
SAT 31.08

25°/21°
1,011 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/21°
1,011 hPa
MON 2.09

27°/21°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Katsika


The nearest ports: Chios Port, and others.

Akra Katsika on GoogleMaps

Akra Katsika on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Katsika.


Akra Katsika on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Katsika on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Katsika.


Akra Katsika on Wikimapia

Akra Katsika on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Katsika.


Akra Katsika on HotelsMap

Akra Katsika on HotelsMap. Akra Katsika.