Beach Kalantos on Map 

Beach Kalantos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalantos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Beach Kalantos.


 

Main information about Beach Kalantos

Beach Kalantos, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.93692, 25.47202.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Beach Kalantos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Orkos bay, Aghios Prokopios beach, Aghia Anna beach, Maragkas beach, Mikri Vigla - North bay (Parthena), Plaka beach, Mikri Vigla -Southern bay (Limanaki), Paralia Agios Georgios, Grotta beach, Kastraki beach, Aliko beach, Pyrgaki, Agiassos beach, Amitis beach, Kalantos, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Tsipidho, Ormos Marmara, Ormos Iou, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Filizi, Ormos Theodhotis, Ormos Prokopi, Ormos Psathas, Ormos Naxou, Ormos Kalamos, Ormos Kalando; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Mavronisi, Vrachonisida Agyronisi, Vrachonisida Makronisos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisida Oikonomou, Vrachonisida Kteni, Nisida Filizi, Kournonisi, Vrachonisida Petalidi, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisos Ios, Vrachonisida Pepa, Nisida Manto, Vrachonisida Psathonisi, Nisida Pori, Nisida Apollonos, Vrachonisida Plouto, Vrachonisida Mikros Avelos, Vrachonisida Megalos Avelos, Vrachonisida Mavros Vrachos, Nisos Irakleia, Nisos Naxos, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Vrachonisida Agrilos, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ofidousa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Nisida Kato Koufonision, Vrachonisida Glaros, Vrachonisida Skandia, Nisida Koufonision, Vrachonisida Plaki, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Vrachonisida Kopria, Nisida Keros, Nisida Drima, Nisida Antikeros, Vrachonisida Gourgari, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Prasini, Nisida Gramvousa, Vrachonisides Avelonisia, Nisides Koufonisia, Nisides Makares; the nearest hotels: Skala Moutsounas, Naxos Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, Koufonissi Port;

Other names: Kalantós, Kalantos Beach, Paralia Kalantos, Παραλία Καλαντός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Beach Kalantos


SAT 14.12

15°/15°
995 hPa
SUN 15.12

16°/15°
1,018 hPa
MON 16.12

16°/14°
1,026 hPa
TUE 17.12

16°/14°
1,025 hPa
WED 18.12

17°/15°
1,027 hPa
THU 19.12

16°/15°
1,026 hPa
FRI 20.12

16°/15°
1,022 hPa
SAT 21.12

16°/15°
1,019 hPa
SUN 22.12

16°/16°
1,016 hPa
MON 23.12

16°/15°
1,017 hPa
TUE 24.12

16°/15°
1,018 hPa
WED 25.12

14°/13°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Beach Kalantos


Kalantos on GoogleMaps

Kalantos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kalantos.


Kalantos on OpenStreetMaps

Kalantos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kalantos.


Kalantos on Wikimapia

Kalantos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kalantos.


Kalantos on HotelsMap

Kalantos on HotelsMap. Kalantos.