Island Nisi Thasos on Map 

Island Nisi Thasos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisi Thasos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisi Thasos.


 

Main information about Island Nisi Thasos

Island Nisi Thasos, , Greece. Elevation 521 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.69417, 24.66118.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisi Thasos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kolpos Kavalas, Ormos Limenaria, Ormos Keramotis, Ormos Panagias, Ormos Agiou Ioanni, Ormos Potamias, Limenas Keramotis, Limenas Thasou; or for climbing on: Nisida Koinyra, Nisida Panagia, Nisi Thasos, Nisida Thasopoula, Nisis Gramvoussa, Akra Spathi, Akra Keramoti;

Other names: Nisí Thásos, Nisi Thasos, Nisos Thasos, Nisí Thásos, Nísos Thásos, Tasoez, Tasos, Taşöz, Thasos, Thassos, Thassos Island, Thásos, tasos, Θάσος, Νησί Θάσος, Тасос.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisi Thasos


MON 18.03

15°/13°
1,016 hPa
TUE 19.03

14°/10°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.03

16°/14°
1,023 hPa
THU 21.03

14°/13°
1,027 hPa
FRI 22.03

14°/12°
1,026 hPa
SAT 23.03

13°/12°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.03

13°/13°
1,020 hPa
MON 25.03

14°/13°
1,019 hPa
TUE 26.03

14°/10°
1,019 hPa
WED 27.03

9°/10°
1,021 hPa
THU 28.03

12°/11°
1,014 hPa
FRI 29.03

12°/11°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisi Thasos


Nisi Thasos on GoogleMaps

Nisi Thasos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisi Thasos.


Nisi Thasos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisi Thasos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisi Thasos.


Nisi Thasos on Wikimapia

Nisi Thasos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisi Thasos.


Nisi Thasos on HotelsMap

Nisi Thasos on HotelsMap. Nisi Thasos.