Island Samothrace Island on Map 

Island Samothrace Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Samothrace Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Samothrace Island.


 

Main information about Island Samothrace Island

Island Samothrace Island, , Greece. Elevation 1293 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.45818, 25.58309.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Samothrace Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Kamariotissa; or for climbing on: Samothrace Island, Nisida Zourafa, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Karyotes, Megalo Akrotiri, Akra Kipos;

Other names: Samothrace Island, Nisi Samothraki, Nisos Samothraki, Nisos Samotraki, Nisí Samothráki, Nísos Samothráki, Samothrace, Samothrace Island, Samothracia, Samothrake, Samothraki, Samothráki, Samothrákē, Samotracia, Samotraka, Samotraki, Semadirek, Semadirek Adasi, Semadirek Adası, Semendrek, Νησί Σαμοθράκι, Σαμοθράκη, Σαμοθράκι, Самотрака, Самотраки.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Samothrace Island


FRI 20.09

17°/19°
1,019 hPa
SAT 21.09

19°/19°
1,025 hPa
SUN 22.09

19°/21°
1,023 hPa
MON 23.09

19°/22°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

22°/22°
1,011 hPa
WED 25.09

21°/22°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

21°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
SAT 28.09

21°/20°
1,021 hPa
SUN 29.09

21°/20°
1,018 hPa
MON 30.09

20°/22°
1,015 hPa
TUE 1.10

20°/22°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Samothrace Island


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Kamariotissa, and others.

Samothrace Island on GoogleMaps

Samothrace Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Samothrace Island.


Samothrace Island on OpenStreetMaps

Samothrace Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Samothrace Island.


Samothrace Island on Wikimapia

Samothrace Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Samothrace Island.


Samothrace Island on HotelsMap

Samothrace Island on HotelsMap. Samothrace Island.