Bay Ormos Plati on Map 

Bay Ormos Plati on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Plati. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Plati.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Plati

Bay Ormos Plati, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.43333, 24.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Plati on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Provlakas, Ormos Plati, Ormos Vatopediou; or for climbing on: Nisida Diasporos, Nisis Kavkanas, Nisida Ammouliani, Elevtheronisos, Nisida Agios Vasileios, Nisides Drenia;

Other names: Órmos Platí, Ormos Plati, Plati Bay, Plati Harbour, Platí Bay, Órmos Platí.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Plati


WED 26.02

11°/14°
1,007 hPa
THU 27.02

11°/10°
1,005 hPa
FRI 28.02

9°/10°
1,013 hPa
SAT 29.02

9°/11°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.03

11°/12°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.03

12°/14°
1,012 hPa
TUE 3.03

14°/14°
1,008 hPa
WED 4.03

14°/13°
1,005 hPa
THU 5.03

13°/14°
999 hPa
FRI 6.03

11°/9°
991 hPa
SAT 7.03

10°/9°
997 hPa
SUN 8.03

10°/11°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Plati


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Provlakas, Ormos Plati, Ormos Vatopediou, and others.

Ormos Plati on GoogleMaps

Ormos Plati on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Plati.


Ormos Plati on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Plati on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Plati.


Ormos Plati on Wikimapia

Ormos Plati on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Plati.


Ormos Plati on HotelsMap

Ormos Plati on HotelsMap. Ormos Plati.