Point Akra Kosari on Map 

Point Akra Kosari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kosari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kosari.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kosari

Point Akra Kosari, , Greece. Elevation 128 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.2, 24.35.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kosari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vatopediou; or for climbing on: Akra Diaporti, Akra Pinnes, Akra Kosari, Akra Timiou Prodromou;

Other names: Ákra Kosári.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kosari


FRI 20.09

18°/20°
1,020 hPa
SAT 21.09

19°/20°
1,026 hPa
SUN 22.09

19°/20°
1,024 hPa
MON 23.09

20°/21°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

22°/22°
1,011 hPa
WED 25.09

22°/22°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

21°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

22°/23°
1,018 hPa
SAT 28.09

21°/23°
1,022 hPa
SUN 29.09

21°/22°
1,019 hPa
MON 30.09

20°/21°
1,015 hPa
TUE 1.10

21°/23°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kosari


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Vatopediou, and others.

The nearest islands: Akra Diaporti, Akra Pinnes, Akra Kosari, Akra Timiou Prodromou, and others.

Akra Kosari on GoogleMaps

Akra Kosari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kosari.


Akra Kosari on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kosari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kosari.


Akra Kosari on Wikimapia

Akra Kosari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kosari.


Akra Kosari on HotelsMap

Akra Kosari on HotelsMap. Akra Kosari.