Island Nisis Kavkanas on Map 

Island Nisis Kavkanas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Kavkanas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Kavkanas.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Kavkanas

Island Nisis Kavkanas, , Greece. Elevation 27 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.61577, 23.80525.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Kavkanas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Limin Amfipoleos, Ormos Provlakas, Ormos Plati; or for climbing on: Nisis Kavkanas, Elevtheronisos;

Other names: Nisís Kavkanás, Kafkanas, Kapros, Kavkana, Kápros, Nisis Kavkanas, Nisís Kavkanás, Καυκανάς.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Kavkanas


SUN 15.09

22°/22°
1,023 hPa
MON 16.09

25°/19°
1,019 hPa
TUE 17.09

28°/20°
1,016 hPa
WED 18.09

29°/20°
1,014 hPa
THU 19.09

24°/18°
1,017 hPa
FRI 20.09

15°/12°
1,020 hPa
SAT 21.09

16°/11°
1,027 hPa
SUN 22.09

16°/12°
1,030 hPa
MON 23.09

18°/13°
1,029 hPa
TUE 24.09

20°/16°
1,024 hPa
WED 25.09

25°/18°
1,018 hPa
THU 26.09

27°/20°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Kavkanas


The nearest bays and harbors: Limin Amfipoleos, Ormos Provlakas, Ormos Plati, and others.

The nearest islands: Nisis Kavkanas, Elevtheronisos, and others.

Nisis Kavkanas on GoogleMaps

Nisis Kavkanas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Kavkanas.


Nisis Kavkanas on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Kavkanas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Kavkanas.


Nisis Kavkanas on Wikimapia

Nisis Kavkanas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Kavkanas.


Nisis Kavkanas on HotelsMap

Nisis Kavkanas on HotelsMap. Nisis Kavkanas.