Beach Kantharos on Map 

Beach Kantharos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kantharos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Beach Kantharos.


 

Main information about Beach Kantharos

Beach Kantharos, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.46735, 25.36839.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Beach Kantharos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Korfos, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Mesa Pigadia, Armeni, Aspri, Kampia, Kokkini, Almyra, Pori, Xiropigado, Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perivolos, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Iou, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Agios Nikolaou, Ormos Psathas, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Kalamos, Ormos Balou, Ormos Kakaki, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Firon, Ormos Athinios, Ormos Perissas; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisida Agyronisi, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisis Kimina, Nisos Ios, Vrachonisida Pepa, Nisos Thirasia, Aspronisi, Nisida Pori, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Palaia Kameni, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Vrachonisida Plouto, Nisis Nea Kammeni, Santorini Island, Kamenai Nisides, Akra Alonike; the nearest hotels: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port;

Other names: Kántharos, Kantharos, Kántharos, Κάνθαρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Beach Kantharos


TUE 19.11

17°/18°
1,020 hPa
WED 20.11

20°/20°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.11

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
FRI 22.11

18°/18°
1,015 hPa
SAT 23.11

19°/19°
1,017 hPa
SUN 24.11

19°/20°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.11

20°/19°
1,007 hPa
TUE 26.11

17°/18°
1,004 hPa
WED 27.11

18°/17°
1,012 hPa
THU 28.11

18°/19°
1,015 hPa
FRI 29.11

19°/19°
1,012 hPa
SAT 30.11

17°/18°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Beach Kantharos


The nearest ferriess: Ios ferry terminal, Santorini ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port, and others.

Kantharos on GoogleMaps

Kantharos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kantharos.


Kantharos on OpenStreetMaps

Kantharos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kantharos.


Kantharos on Wikimapia

Kantharos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kantharos.


Kantharos on HotelsMap

Kantharos on HotelsMap. Kantharos.