Bay Ormos Armenis on Map 

Bay Ormos Armenis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Armenis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Armenis.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Armenis

Bay Ormos Armenis, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.45878, 25.38068.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Armenis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Korfos, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Mesa Pigadia, Armeni, Aspri, Kampia, Kokkini, Almyra, Pori, Xiropigado, Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perivolos, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Iou, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Agios Nikolaou, Ormos Psathas, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Kalamos, Ormos Balou, Ormos Kakaki, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Firon, Ormos Athinios, Ormos Perissas; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisida Agyronisi, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisis Kimina, Nisos Ios, Vrachonisida Pepa, Nisos Thirasia, Aspronisi, Nisida Pori, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Palaia Kameni, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Vrachonisida Plouto, Nisis Nea Kammeni, Santorini Island, Kamenai Nisides, Akra Alonike; the nearest hotels: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port;

Other names: Órmos Arménis, Armenis Bay, Ormos Armenis, Órmos Arménis, Όρμος Αρμένης.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Armenis


SUN 15.12

16°/17°
1,020 hPa
MON 16.12

17°/17°
1,026 hPa
TUE 17.12

18°/18°
1,026 hPa
WED 18.12

17°/18°
1,027 hPa
THU 19.12

17°/18°
1,026 hPa
FRI 20.12

17°/17°
1,022 hPa
SAT 21.12

17°/18°
1,018 hPa
SUN 22.12

18°/18°
1,008 hPa
MON 23.12

17°/16°
1,013 hPa
TUE 24.12

16°/17°
1,020 hPa
WED 25.12

17°/17°
1,019 hPa
THU 26.12

17°/17°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Armenis


The nearest ferriess: Ios ferry terminal, Santorini ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port, and others.

Ormos Armenis on GoogleMaps

Ormos Armenis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Armenis.


Ormos Armenis on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Armenis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Armenis.


Ormos Armenis on Wikimapia

Ormos Armenis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Armenis.


Ormos Armenis on HotelsMap

Ormos Armenis on HotelsMap. Ormos Armenis.