Bay Ormos Firon on Map 

Bay Ormos Firon on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Firon. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Firon.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Firon

Bay Ormos Firon, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.41676, 25.42586.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Firon on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Korfos, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Mesa Pigadia, Armeni, Aspri, Kampia, Kokkini, Almyra, Pori, Xiropigado, Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perivolos, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agios Nikolaou, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Balou, Ormos Kakaki, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Firon, Ormos Athinios, Ormos Perissas; or for climbing on: Nisis Christiani, Vrachonisis Askania, Vrachonisis Eschati, Nisis Kimina, Nisos Thirasia, Aspronisi, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Palaia Kameni, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Nisis Nea Kammeni, Santorini Island, Nisides Christiana, Kamenai Nisides, Akra Alonike; the nearest hotels: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port;

Other names: Órmos Firón, Fira Bay, Ormos Firon, Ormos Thiras, Órmos Firón, Órmos Thíras, Όρμος Θήρας, Όρμος Φηρών.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Firon


SAT 4.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
SUN 5.07

24°/24°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

24°/24°
1,003 hPa
TUE 7.07

24°/24°
1,004 hPa
WED 8.07

24°/24°
1,007 hPa
THU 9.07

24°/24°
1,009 hPa
FRI 10.07

23°/24°
1,008 hPa
SAT 11.07

23°/24°
1,008 hPa
SUN 12.07

23°/24°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

24°/24°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

24°/24°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

24°/25°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Firon


The nearest ferriess: Santorini ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port, and others.

Ormos Firon on GoogleMaps

Ormos Firon on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Firon.


Ormos Firon on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Firon on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Firon.


Ormos Firon on Wikimapia

Ormos Firon on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Firon.


Ormos Firon on HotelsMap

Ormos Firon on HotelsMap. Ormos Firon.