Bay Ormos Balou on Map 

Bay Ormos Balou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Balou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Balou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Balou

Bay Ormos Balou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.36405, 25.4039.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Balou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Korfos, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Mesa Pigadia, Armeni, Aspri, Kampia, Kokkini, Almyra, Pori, Xiropigado, Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perivolos, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agios Nikolaou, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Balou, Ormos Kakaki, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Firon, Ormos Athinios, Ormos Perissas; or for climbing on: Nisis Christiani, Vrachonisis Askania, Vrachonisis Eschati, Nisis Kimina, Nisos Thirasia, Aspronisi, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Palaia Kameni, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Nisis Nea Kammeni, Santorini Island, Nisides Christiana, Kamenai Nisides, Akra Alonike; the nearest hotels: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port;

Other names: Órmos Bálou, Balos Bay, Ormos Balos, Ormos Balou, Órmos Bálos, Órmos Bálou, Όρμος Μπάλος, Όρμος Μπάλου.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Balou


WED 15.07

23°/23°
1,013 hPa
THU 16.07

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
FRI 17.07

24°/24°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

23°/23°
1,008 hPa
SUN 19.07

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

24°/25°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

25°/24°
1,008 hPa
WED 22.07

25°/25°
1,006 hPa
THU 23.07

24°/25°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.07

24°/25°
1,005 hPa
SAT 25.07

26°/26°
1,005 hPa
SUN 26.07

26°/25°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Balou


The nearest ferriess: Santorini ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port, and others.

Ormos Balou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Balou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Balou.


Ormos Balou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Balou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Balou.


Ormos Balou on Wikimapia

Ormos Balou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Balou.


Ormos Balou on HotelsMap

Ormos Balou on HotelsMap. Ormos Balou.