Beach Kokkini on Map 

Beach Kokkini on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kokkini. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Beach Kokkini.


 

Main information about Beach Kokkini

Beach Kokkini, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.34732, 25.39459.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Beach Kokkini on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Korfos, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Mesa Pigadia, Armeni, Aspri, Kampia, Kokkini, Almyra, Pori, Xiropigado, Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perivolos, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agios Nikolaou, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Balou, Ormos Kakaki, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Firon, Ormos Athinios, Ormos Perissas; or for climbing on: Nisis Christiani, Vrachonisis Askania, Vrachonisis Eschati, Nisis Kimina, Nisos Thirasia, Aspronisi, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Palaia Kameni, Nisis Nea Kammeni, Santorini Island, Nisides Christiana, Kamenai Nisides, Akra Alonike; the nearest hotels: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port;

Other names: Kókkini, Kokini, Kokkini, Kókkini, Κόκκινη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Beach Kokkini


MON 22.07

27°/26°
1,013 hPa
TUE 23.07

25°/26°
1,010 hPa
WED 24.07

26°/25°
1,009 hPa
THU 25.07

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
FRI 26.07

24°/25°
1,010 hPa
SAT 27.07

25°/25°
1,007 hPa
SUN 28.07

26°/26°
1,007 hPa
MON 29.07

25°/26°
1,009 hPa
TUE 30.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
WED 31.07

25°/24°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.08

25°/26°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.08

26°/27°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Beach Kokkini


The nearest ferriess: Santorini ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port, and others.

Kokkini on GoogleMaps

Kokkini on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kokkini.


Kokkini on OpenStreetMaps

Kokkini on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kokkini.


Kokkini on Wikimapia

Kokkini on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kokkini.


Kokkini on HotelsMap

Kokkini on HotelsMap. Kokkini.