Beach Almyra on Map 

Beach Almyra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Almyra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Beach Almyra.


 

Main information about Beach Almyra

Beach Almyra, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.34732, 25.41546.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Beach Almyra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Korfos, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Mesa Pigadia, Armeni, Aspri, Kampia, Kokkini, Almyra, Pori, Xiropigado, Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perivolos, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agios Nikolaou, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Balou, Ormos Kakaki, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Firon, Ormos Athinios, Ormos Perissas; or for climbing on: Nisis Christiani, Vrachonisis Askania, Vrachonisis Eschati, Nisis Kimina, Nisos Thirasia, Aspronisi, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Palaia Kameni, Nisis Nea Kammeni, Santorini Island, Nisides Christiana, Kamenai Nisides, Akra Alonike; the nearest hotels: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port;

Other names: Almyrá, Almira, Almyra, Almyrá, Αλμυρά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Beach Almyra


THU 20.02

15°/15°
1,013 hPa
FRI 21.02

13°/12°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.02

13°/12°
1,021 hPa
SUN 23.02

12°/13°
1,023 hPa
MON 24.02

14°/16°
1,019 hPa
TUE 25.02

12°/13°
1,024 hPa
WED 26.02

14°/15°
1,020 hPa
THU 27.02

15°/16°
1,015 hPa
FRI 28.02

13°/12°
1,016 hPa
SAT 29.02

12°/14°
1,022 hPa
SUN 1.03

14°/15°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/16°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Beach Almyra


The nearest ferriess: Santorini ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port, and others.

Almyra on GoogleMaps

Almyra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Almyra.


Almyra on OpenStreetMaps

Almyra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Almyra.


Almyra on Wikimapia

Almyra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Almyra.


Almyra on HotelsMap

Almyra on HotelsMap. Almyra.