Beach Korfos on Map 

Beach Korfos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Korfos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Beach Korfos.


 

Main information about Beach Korfos

Beach Korfos, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.43835, 25.35002.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Beach Korfos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Korfos, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Mesa Pigadia, Armeni, Aspri, Kampia, Kokkini, Almyra, Pori, Xiropigado, Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perivolos, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agios Nikolaou, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Balou, Ormos Kakaki, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Firon, Ormos Athinios, Ormos Perissas; or for climbing on: Nisis Christiani, Vrachonisis Askania, Vrachonisis Eschati, Nisis Kimina, Nisos Thirasia, Aspronisi, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Palaia Kameni, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Nisis Nea Kammeni, Santorini Island, Nisides Christiana, Kamenai Nisides, Akra Alonike; the nearest hotels: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port;

Other names: Kórfos, Korfos, Kórfos, Κόρφος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Beach Korfos


WED 13.11

15°/15°
1,011 hPa
THU 14.11

20°/20°
1,011 hPa
FRI 15.11

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 16.11

20°/19°
1,019 hPa
SUN 17.11

19°/20°
1,017 hPa
MON 18.11

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
TUE 19.11

19°/19°
1,018 hPa
WED 20.11

19°/18°
1,017 hPa
THU 21.11

18°/18°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

18°/18°
1,020 hPa
SAT 23.11

18°/18°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/18°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Beach Korfos


The nearest ferriess: Santorini ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port, and others.

Korfos on GoogleMaps

Korfos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Korfos.


Korfos on OpenStreetMaps

Korfos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Korfos.


Korfos on Wikimapia

Korfos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Korfos.


Korfos on HotelsMap

Korfos on HotelsMap. Korfos.