Island Nisis Apokoftos on Map 

Island Nisis Apokoftos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Apokoftos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Apokoftos.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Apokoftos

Island Nisis Apokoftos, , Greece. Elevation 3 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.61441, 25.02974.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Apokoftos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kokkina beach, Agia Pakou beach, Galissas beach, Agathopes Beach, Foinikas beach, Komito beach, Fetouri beach, Lotos beach, Delphini beach, Kini beach, Ampela beach, Megas Gialos beach, Axladi beach, Vari beach, Kimata beach, Asteria beach, Azolimnos beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Batsi, Ormos Palaiopoleos, Ormos Fregadha, Ormos Galissas, Ormos Lakkoi, Ormos Foinikos, Ormos Kini, Ormos Dhelfino, Ormos Megas Lakkos, Ormos Aetou, Ormos Megas Yialos, Ormos Varis, Ormos Kastrou, Ormos Korthiou, Ormos Ambelos, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Pourgia, Aspros Gialos, Ormos Ornous, Ormos Isternia, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Rochari, Ormos Kardianis, Ormos Vatheos, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Mantrisias, Ormos Agiou Romanou, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kolympithra, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Skliros Ormos, Ormos Miso, Ormos Livada, Limenas Syrou, Limenas Tinou; or for climbing on: Nisis Megalo, Glaronisi, Nisis Strongilo, Skinonisi, Psathonisi, Nisis Varvarousa, Nisos Syros, Nisis Komeno, Nisis Ambelos, Nisis Dysvaton, Nisis Dhidhimi, Nisis Strongilo, Nisida Aspro, Nisis Apokoftos, Nisida Nata, Nisis Planitis, Nisos Tinos, Vrachonisis Chantra, Nisos Rineia, Nisides Kalogeroi, Akra Grammata, Akra Mavros, Akra Plakaki, Akra Mnimata, Akra Perati, Akra Isternia, Akra Axeno, Akra Kaparia, Akra Limnionas, Akra Balos, Akra Zefyros, Akra Petasos, Akra Stavros, Akra Chantra, Akra Akrotiri; the nearest hotels: Andros Port, Tinos Port;

Other names: Nisís Apokoftós, Nisis Apokoftos, Nisís Apokoftós, Νησίς Αποκοφτός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Apokoftos


WED 13.11

15°/15°
1,011 hPa
THU 14.11

18°/19°
1,011 hPa
FRI 15.11

19°/19°
1,017 hPa
SAT 16.11

19°/19°
1,020 hPa
SUN 17.11

19°/19°
1,017 hPa
MON 18.11

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
TUE 19.11

19°/19°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.11

18°/17°
1,016 hPa
THU 21.11

17°/17°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

17°/17°
1,021 hPa
SAT 23.11

17°/17°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.11

17°/17°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Apokoftos


The nearest ferriess: Ermoupoli ferry terminal, Tinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Andros Port, Tinos Port, and others.

Nisis Apokoftos on GoogleMaps

Nisis Apokoftos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Apokoftos.


Nisis Apokoftos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Apokoftos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Apokoftos.


Nisis Apokoftos on Wikimapia

Nisis Apokoftos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Apokoftos.


Nisis Apokoftos on HotelsMap

Nisis Apokoftos on HotelsMap. Nisis Apokoftos.