Bay Ormos Glyfada on Map 

Bay Ormos Glyfada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Glyfada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Glyfada.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Glyfada

Bay Ormos Glyfada, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.20735, 27.76965.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Glyfada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Apolakkia, Ormos Glyfada, Ormos Giannathi, Ormos Lardos; or for climbing on: Nisos Chalki, Vrachonisis Krevati, Vrachonisis Nisaki, Vrachonisis Mailonisi, Vrachonisis Kolofonas, Vrachonisis Agioi Theodoroi, Vrachonisis Ano Prasouda, Vrachonisis Souka, Vrachonisis Nipouri, Vrachonisis Kato Prasouda, Vrachonisis Sfyrna, Vrachonisis Gria, Vrachonisis Strongylo, Vrachonisis Chtenies, Vrachonisis Tragousa, Nisis Alimia, Vrachonisis Makry, Vrachonisis Strongyli, Akra Tracheia, Akra Mermigkas, Akra Katsouni, Akra Kopria, Akra Agios Minas; the nearest hotels: Chalki Port;

Other names: Órmos Glyfáda, Ormos Glyfada, Órmos Glyfáda, Όρμος Γλυφάδα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Glyfada


SAT 24.07

27°/26°
1,005 hPa
SUN 25.07

27°/26°
1,008 hPa
MON 26.07

29°/26°
1,011 hPa
TUE 27.07

30°/26°
1,010 hPa
WED 28.07

30°/27°
1,008 hPa
THU 29.07

30°/27°
1,005 hPa
FRI 30.07

30°/27°
1,005 hPa
SAT 31.07

31°/27°
1,005 hPa
SUN 1.08

31°/28°
1,005 hPa
MON 2.08

31°/28°
1,003 hPa
TUE 3.08

32°/29°
1,005 hPa
WED 4.08

33°/29°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Glyfada


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Apolakkia, Ormos Glyfada, Ormos Giannathi, Ormos Lardos, and others.

The nearest ports: Chalki Port, and others.

Ormos Glyfada on GoogleMaps

Ormos Glyfada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Glyfada.


Ormos Glyfada on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Glyfada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Glyfada.


Ormos Glyfada on Wikimapia

Ormos Glyfada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Glyfada.


Ormos Glyfada on HotelsMap

Ormos Glyfada on HotelsMap. Ormos Glyfada.