Beach Monolithos on Map 

Beach Monolithos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Monolithos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Beach Monolithos.


 

Main information about Beach Monolithos

Beach Monolithos, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.41373, 25.48127.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Beach Monolithos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Korfos, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Mesa Pigadia, Armeni, Aspri, Kampia, Kokkini, Almyra, Pori, Xiropigado, Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perivolos, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agios Nikolaou, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Balou, Ormos Kakaki, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Firon, Ormos Athinios, Ormos Perissas, Ormos Vayia; or for climbing on: Nisis Kimina, Nisos Thirasia, Aspronisi, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Palaia Kameni, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Nisis Nea Kammeni, Santorini Island, Nisida Anydros, Kamenai Nisides, Akra Alonike; the nearest hotels: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port;

Other names: Monólithos, Monolithos, Monólithos, Μονόλιθος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Beach Monolithos


TUE 2.06

19°/19°
1,010 hPa
WED 3.06

19°/20°
1,010 hPa
THU 4.06

20°/20°
1,013 hPa
FRI 5.06

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
SAT 6.06

21°/21°
1,010 hPa
SUN 7.06

20°/21°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

21°/22°
1,011 hPa
TUE 9.06

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
WED 10.06

22°/22°
1,010 hPa
THU 11.06

22°/22°
1,010 hPa
FRI 12.06

22°/22°
1,008 hPa
SAT 13.06

22°/22°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Beach Monolithos


The nearest ferriess: Santorini ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port, and others.

Monolithos on GoogleMaps

Monolithos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Monolithos.


Monolithos on OpenStreetMaps

Monolithos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Monolithos.


Monolithos on Wikimapia

Monolithos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Monolithos.


Monolithos on HotelsMap

Monolithos on HotelsMap. Monolithos.