Point Gero Kavos on Map 

Point Gero Kavos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gero Kavos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Gero Kavos.


 

Main information about Point Gero Kavos

Point Gero Kavos, , Greece. Elevation 47 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.60306, 23.60915.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Gero Kavos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Koutoulou, Ormos Kampos, Ormos Rapanas, Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Kolimbos, Ormos Sfinari, Ormos Kati Limin, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia; or for climbing on: Nisida Pontikaki, Nisida Pontikonisi, Nisida Diapori, Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisides Koursaroi, Akra Xekofto, Akra Ponta, Akra Papamouri, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port;

Other names: Géro Kávos, Gero Kavos, Géro Kávos, Γέρο Κάβος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Gero Kavos


SUN 25.08

26°/26°
1,013 hPa
MON 26.08

26°/26°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

26°/26°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.08

26°/26°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.08

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.08

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 3.09

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 4.09

26°/25°
1,013 hPa
THU 5.09

26°/25°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Gero Kavos


The nearest beaches: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, and others.

The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, and others.

Gero Kavos on GoogleMaps

Gero Kavos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gero Kavos.


Gero Kavos on OpenStreetMaps

Gero Kavos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gero Kavos.


Gero Kavos on Wikimapia

Gero Kavos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gero Kavos.


Gero Kavos on HotelsMap

Gero Kavos on HotelsMap. Gero Kavos.