Point Akra Sideris on Map 

Point Akra Sideris on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Sideris. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Sideris.


 

Main information about Point Akra Sideris

Point Akra Sideris, , Greece. Elevation 28 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.53335, 23.72367.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Sideris on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aspri Limni Beach, Voulolimni Beach, Elafonisi beach, Afrotolakkoi, Kedrodasos Beach, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Lafonisoporo, Ormos Koutoulou, Ormos Stomio, Ormos Kampos, Ormos Rapanas, Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Kolimbos, Ormos Sfinari, Ormos Kati Limin, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Vroulias, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia; or for climbing on: Nisida Pontikaki, Nisida Pontikonisi, Nisida Diapori, Nisida Elafonisos, Prasonisi, Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisides Koursaroi, Akra Xekofto, Akra Ponta, Akra Papamouri, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port;

Other names: Ákra Sidéris, Akra Sideris, Ákra Sidéris, Άκρα Σιδέρης.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Sideris


SUN 24.03

15°/14°
1,019 hPa
MON 25.03

16°/8°
1,016 hPa
TUE 26.03

17°/8°
1,013 hPa
WED 27.03

17°/12°
1,018 hPa
THU 28.03

16°/15°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.03

15°/15°
1,016 hPa
SAT 30.03

16°/15°
1,018 hPa
SUN 31.03

17°/15°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.04

17°/15°
1,012 hPa
TUE 2.04

16°/15°
1,008 hPa
WED 3.04

17°/15°
1,009 hPa
THU 4.04

17°/14°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Sideris


The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, and others.

Akra Sideris on GoogleMaps

Akra Sideris on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Sideris.


Akra Sideris on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Sideris on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Sideris.


Akra Sideris on Wikimapia

Akra Sideris on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Sideris.


Akra Sideris on HotelsMap

Akra Sideris on HotelsMap. Akra Sideris.