Point Akra Kremmydi on Map 

Point Akra Kremmydi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kremmydi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kremmydi.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kremmydi

Point Akra Kremmydi, , Greece. Elevation 12 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.58565, 23.77827.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kremmydi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Kolimbos, Ormos Sfinari, Ormos Kati Limin, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia, Faliron, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisides Koursaroi, Akra Papamouri, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, Chania Port;

Other names: Ákra Kremmýdi, Akra Kremmydi, Ákra Kremmýdi, Άκρα Κρεμμύδι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kremmydi


MON 20.05

24°/20°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.05

22°/19°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.05

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
THU 23.05

21°/19°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.05

19°/18°
1,010 hPa
SAT 25.05

19°/18°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.05

17°/18°
1,010 hPa
MON 27.05

20°/18°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.05

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
WED 29.05

21°/20°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.05

23°/18°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

23°/18°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kremmydi


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, Chania Port, and others.

Akra Kremmydi on GoogleMaps

Akra Kremmydi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kremmydi.


Akra Kremmydi on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kremmydi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kremmydi.


Akra Kremmydi on Wikimapia

Akra Kremmydi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kremmydi.


Akra Kremmydi on HotelsMap

Akra Kremmydi on HotelsMap. Akra Kremmydi.