Island Nisida Theodoropoula on Map 

Island Nisida Theodoropoula on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Theodoropoula. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Theodoropoula.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Theodoropoula

Island Nisida Theodoropoula, , Greece. Elevation 9 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.54269, 23.93248.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Theodoropoula on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia, Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza; the nearest hotels: Chania Port;

Other names: Nisída Theodoropoúla, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisída Theodoropoúla, Νησίδα Θεοδωροπούλα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Theodoropoula


TUE 19.11

19°/19°
1,020 hPa
WED 20.11

21°/18°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.11

21°/16°
1,016 hPa
FRI 22.11

18°/14°
1,015 hPa
SAT 23.11

17°/15°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/17°
1,016 hPa
MON 25.11

18°/15°
1,007 hPa
TUE 26.11

15°/14°
1,004 hPa
WED 27.11

17°/15°
1,013 hPa
THU 28.11

18°/15°
1,015 hPa
FRI 29.11

18°/16°
1,013 hPa
SAT 30.11

16°/13°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Theodoropoula


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Chania Port, and others.

Nisida Theodoropoula on GoogleMaps

Nisida Theodoropoula on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Theodoropoula.


Nisida Theodoropoula on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Theodoropoula on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Theodoropoula.


Nisida Theodoropoula on Wikimapia

Nisida Theodoropoula on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Theodoropoula.


Nisida Theodoropoula on HotelsMap

Nisida Theodoropoula on HotelsMap. Nisida Theodoropoula.