Point Akra Agia Marina on Map 

Point Akra Agia Marina on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Agia Marina. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Agia Marina.


 

Main information about Point Akra Agia Marina

Point Akra Agia Marina, , Greece. Elevation 3 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.52203, 23.93069.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Agia Marina on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia, Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza; the nearest hotels: Chania Port;

Other names: Ákra Agía Marína, Akra Agia Marina, Ákra Agía Marína, Άκρα Αγία Μαρίνα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Agia Marina


FRI 21.02

10°/9°
1,018 hPa
SAT 22.02

11°/8°
1,022 hPa
SUN 23.02

9°/7°
1,024 hPa
MON 24.02

17°/13°
1,020 hPa
TUE 25.02

12°/8°
1,024 hPa
WED 26.02

14°/11°
1,020 hPa
THU 27.02

17°/11°
1,019 hPa
FRI 28.02

15°/11°
1,017 hPa
SAT 29.02

15°/11°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.03

17°/14°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.03

13°/9°
1,014 hPa
TUE 3.03

11°/8°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Agia Marina


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Chania Port, and others.

Akra Agia Marina on GoogleMaps

Akra Agia Marina on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Agia Marina.


Akra Agia Marina on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Agia Marina on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Agia Marina.


Akra Agia Marina on Wikimapia

Akra Agia Marina on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Agia Marina.


Akra Agia Marina on HotelsMap

Akra Agia Marina on HotelsMap. Akra Agia Marina.