Island Nisida Leon on Map 

Island Nisida Leon on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Leon. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Leon.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Leon

Island Nisida Leon, , Greece. Elevation 9 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.49069, 24.15056.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Leon on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Khelidhoni, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano, Akra Korakas, Akra Mavromouri; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Nisída Léon, Nisida Kounelion, Nisida Leon, Nisída Kounelión, Nisída Léon, Νησίδα Κουνελιών, Νησίδα Λέων.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Leon


FRI 21.02

10°/9°
1,018 hPa
SAT 22.02

11°/8°
1,022 hPa
SUN 23.02

9°/7°
1,024 hPa
MON 24.02

17°/13°
1,020 hPa
TUE 25.02

12°/8°
1,024 hPa
WED 26.02

14°/11°
1,020 hPa
THU 27.02

17°/11°
1,019 hPa
FRI 28.02

15°/11°
1,017 hPa
SAT 29.02

15°/11°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.03

17°/14°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.03

13°/9°
1,014 hPa
TUE 3.03

11°/8°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Leon


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Nisida Leon on GoogleMaps

Nisida Leon on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Leon.


Nisida Leon on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Leon on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Leon.


Nisida Leon on Wikimapia

Nisida Leon on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Leon.


Nisida Leon on HotelsMap

Nisida Leon on HotelsMap. Nisida Leon.