Point Akra Plakes on Map 

Point Akra Plakes on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Plakes. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Plakes.


 

Main information about Point Akra Plakes

Point Akra Plakes, , Greece. Elevation 14 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.23807, 23.74457.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Plakes on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aspri Limni Beach, Voulolimni Beach, Elafonisi beach, Afrotolakkoi, Kedrodasos Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Lafonisoporo, Ormos Koutoulou, Ormos Stomio, Ormos Kampos, Ormos Kolimbos, Ormos Sfinari, Ormos Kati Limin, Ormos Vroulias, Ormos Kriou Chalikia, Ormos Selino Kastelli, Trachili, Ormos Sougias; or for climbing on: Nisida Diapori, Nisida Elafonisos, Prasonisi, Schistonisi, Akra Xekofto, Akra Ponta, Akra Papamouri, Akra Krios, Akra Plakaki, Akra Plakes, Akra Trypiti, Akra Kalotrividis;

Other names: Ákra Plákes, Akra Plakes, Ákra Plákes, Άκρα Πλάκες.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Plakes


SAT 19.10

24°/23°
1,018 hPa
SUN 20.10

23°/22°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

23°/23°
1,019 hPa
TUE 22.10

22°/21°
1,016 hPa
WED 23.10

21°/20°
1,015 hPa
THU 24.10

21°/20°
1,016 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
TUE 29.10

21°/22°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

22°/21°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Plakes


Akra Plakes on GoogleMaps

Akra Plakes on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Plakes.


Akra Plakes on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Plakes on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Plakes.


Akra Plakes on Wikimapia

Akra Plakes on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Plakes.


Akra Plakes on HotelsMap

Akra Plakes on HotelsMap. Akra Plakes.