Bay Ormos Sfakion on Map 

Bay Ormos Sfakion on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Sfakion. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Sfakion.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Sfakion

Bay Ormos Sfakion, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.19791, 24.12968.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Sfakion on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Ayias Roumelis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayias Roumelis, Ormos Foinikia, Ormos Loutrou, Ormos Sfakion, Eptapapadho, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Limin Loutrou; or for climbing on: Nisida Fanari, Nisis Loutro, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Trypiti, Akra Kalotrividis, Akra Stavros, Akra Pounta, Akra Pigadas, Akra Lagoudokampos, Kendri, Angathies, Akra Psilou Roumi, Akra Fragkokastello, Akra Kastellos; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Provlita Ayias Roumelis;

Other names: Órmos Sfakíon, Ormos Sfakion, Órmos Sfakíon, Όρμος Σφακίων.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Sfakion


SUN 15.12

16°/19°
1,016 hPa
MON 16.12

18°/18°
1,027 hPa
TUE 17.12

18°/18°
1,026 hPa
WED 18.12

17°/18°
1,027 hPa
THU 19.12

18°/18°
1,026 hPa
FRI 20.12

17°/17°
1,023 hPa
SAT 21.12

18°/17°
1,018 hPa
SUN 22.12

19°/17°
1,010 hPa
MON 23.12

18°/17°
1,009 hPa
TUE 24.12

17°/17°
1,017 hPa
WED 25.12

17°/17°
1,019 hPa
THU 26.12

17°/17°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Sfakion


The nearest beaches: Paralia Ayias Roumelis, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Provlita Ayias Roumelis, and others.

Ormos Sfakion on GoogleMaps

Ormos Sfakion on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Sfakion.


Ormos Sfakion on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Sfakion on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Sfakion.


Ormos Sfakion on Wikimapia

Ormos Sfakion on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Sfakion.


Ormos Sfakion on HotelsMap

Ormos Sfakion on HotelsMap. Ormos Sfakion.