Bay Ormos Platania on Map 

Bay Ormos Platania on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Platania. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Platania.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Platania

Bay Ormos Platania, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.4491, 25.18939.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Platania on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fodele; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fodele, Ormos Alykis, Ormos Ayias Pelayias, Ormos Lygarias, Kolpos Irakliou, Ormos Platania, Ormos Sfakakia, Ormos Khersonisos, Limenas Irakleiou; or for climbing on: Crete, Nisida Petalidi, Nisi Dia, Nisida Paximadi, Akra Vouvala, Akra Diakori, Akra Korakias, Akra Marmara, Akra Stavros, Akra Chersonisos, Glaronisi; the nearest hotels: Heraklion Port;

Other names: Órmos Plataniá, Ormos Platania, Órmos Plataniá, Όρμος Πλατανιά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Platania


TUE 17.09

19°/19°
1,015 hPa
WED 18.09

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 19.09

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 20.09

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/22°
1,018 hPa
SUN 22.09

21°/21°
1,020 hPa
MON 23.09

21°/22°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

23°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 25.09

24°/24°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 28.09

23°/23°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Platania


The nearest ferriess: Palaiologos Travel, Heraklion ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Fodele, and others.

The nearest ports: Heraklion Port, and others.

Ormos Platania on GoogleMaps

Ormos Platania on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Platania.


Ormos Platania on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Platania on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Platania.


Ormos Platania on Wikimapia

Ormos Platania on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Platania.


Ormos Platania on HotelsMap

Ormos Platania on HotelsMap. Ormos Platania.