Bay Ormos Sfakakia on Map 

Bay Ormos Sfakakia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Sfakakia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Sfakakia.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Sfakakia

Bay Ormos Sfakakia, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.44574, 25.2434.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Sfakakia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fodele; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fodele, Ormos Alykis, Ormos Ayias Pelayias, Ormos Lygarias, Kolpos Irakliou, Ormos Platania, Ormos Sfakakia, Ormos Khersonisos, Limenas Irakleiou; or for climbing on: Crete, Nisida Petalidi, Nisi Dia, Nisida Paximadi, Akra Vouvala, Akra Diakori, Akra Korakias, Akra Marmara, Akra Stavros, Akra Chersonisos, Glaronisi; the nearest hotels: Heraklion Port;

Other names: Órmos Sfakákia, Ormos Sfakakia, Órmos Sfakákia, Όρμος Σφακάκια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Sfakakia


THU 2.07

32°/25°
1,008 hPa
FRI 3.07

26°/24°
1,008 hPa
SAT 4.07

27°/25°
1,009 hPa
SUN 5.07

26°/25°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

26°/25°
1,005 hPa
TUE 7.07

26°/24°
1,006 hPa
WED 8.07

26°/24°
1,006 hPa
THU 9.07

26°/24°
1,007 hPa
FRI 10.07

25°/24°
1,009 hPa
SAT 11.07

24°/24°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

25°/24°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

25°/24°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Sfakakia


The nearest ferriess: Palaiologos Travel, Heraklion ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Fodele, and others.

The nearest ports: Heraklion Port, and others.

Ormos Sfakakia on GoogleMaps

Ormos Sfakakia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Sfakakia.


Ormos Sfakakia on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Sfakakia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Sfakakia.


Ormos Sfakakia on Wikimapia

Ormos Sfakakia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Sfakakia.


Ormos Sfakakia on HotelsMap

Ormos Sfakakia on HotelsMap. Ormos Sfakakia.