Point Akra Xeromili on Map 

Point Akra Xeromili on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Xeromili. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Xeromili.


 

Main information about Point Akra Xeromili

Point Akra Xeromili, , Greece. Elevation 65 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 34.98994, 25.54873.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Xeromili on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalikovrehtis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Tsoutsouros, Ormos Keratokampos, Ormos Psari Forada, Ormos Tertsa, Ormos Kitroplaka, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Vathy, Ormos Choriou, Ormos Koutoukaras, Ormos Porou, Ormos Ierapetras, Limani Agiou Nikolaou; or for climbing on: Nisi Chrysi, Nikolonisi, Nisida Agioi Pantes, Mikronisi, Vrachonisida Mikronisi, Akra Theofilos, Akra Xeromili, Akra Ammoudi, Akra Nikolos, Akra Mandraki, Akra Mavros Kavos, Akra Pleora, Yfaloi Kalogeroi; the nearest hotels: Kastri, Arvi;

Other names: Ákra Xeromíli, Akra Xeromili, Ákra Xeromíli, Άκρα Ξερομίλι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Xeromili


SAT 15.08

31°/27°
1,009 hPa
SUN 16.08

31°/26°
1,007 hPa
MON 17.08

29°/24°
1,009 hPa
TUE 18.08

28°/25°
1,008 hPa
WED 19.08

30°/27°
1,007 hPa
THU 20.08

30°/26°
1,006 hPa
FRI 21.08

30°/25°
1,006 hPa
SAT 22.08

29°/25°
1,007 hPa
SUN 23.08

30°/25°
1,006 hPa
MON 24.08

30°/26°
1,008 hPa
TUE 25.08

30°/27°
1,011 hPa
WED 26.08

32°/27°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Xeromili


The nearest ferriess: Aghios Nikolaos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalikovrehtis, and others.

The nearest ports: Kastri, Arvi, and others.

Akra Xeromili on GoogleMaps

Akra Xeromili on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Xeromili.


Akra Xeromili on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Xeromili on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Xeromili.


Akra Xeromili on Wikimapia

Akra Xeromili on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Xeromili.


Akra Xeromili on HotelsMap

Akra Xeromili on HotelsMap. Akra Xeromili.