Bay Ormos Maridatis on Map 

Bay Ormos Maridatis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Maridatis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Maridatis.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Maridatis

Bay Ormos Maridatis, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.22127, 26.27611.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Maridatis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Goudouron, Ormos Faneromenis, Ormos Siteias, Ormos Amatou, Ormos Atzikiari, Ormos Erimoupolis, Ormos Zakros, Ormos Gkrantes, Ormos Kouremenos, Ormos Maridatis, Ormos Karoumpes; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Makrouli, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Gianysada, Nisida Paximada, Nisida Dragonada, Nisida Prasonisi, Nisida Chamili, Nisida Anavatis, Nisida Kavalos, Nisida Kefali, Nisida Kyriamadi, Nisida Sidero, Nisida Daskaleio, Nisida Elasa, Nisides Dionysades, Nisides Kavalloi, Nisides Grantes, Akra Vamvakia, Akra Trypiti, Akra Tenta, Skopelos Sideros;

Other names: Órmos Maridátis, Ormos Maridatis, Órmos Maridátis, Όρμος Μαριδάτης.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Maridatis


THU 20.02

14°/15°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.02

14°/14°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.02

13°/12°
1,019 hPa
SUN 23.02

12°/14°
1,020 hPa
MON 24.02

14°/16°
1,020 hPa
TUE 25.02

14°/13°
1,022 hPa
WED 26.02

14°/16°
1,021 hPa
THU 27.02

16°/16°
1,018 hPa
FRI 28.02

14°/13°
1,015 hPa
SAT 29.02

14°/14°
1,023 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/15°
1,020 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/16°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Maridatis


The nearest ferriess: Sitia ferry terminal, and others.

Ormos Maridatis on GoogleMaps

Ormos Maridatis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Maridatis.


Ormos Maridatis on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Maridatis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Maridatis.


Ormos Maridatis on Wikimapia

Ormos Maridatis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Maridatis.


Ormos Maridatis on HotelsMap

Ormos Maridatis on HotelsMap. Ormos Maridatis.