Beach Plathiena on Map 

Beach Plathiena on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Plathiena. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Beach Plathiena.


 

Main information about Beach Plathiena

Beach Plathiena, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.75386, 24.41264.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Beach Plathiena on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisida Antimilos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port;

Other names: Pláthiena, Plathiena, Platiena, Platthiena, Πλάθιενα, Πλάτθιενα, Πλάτιενα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Beach Plathiena


WED 20.11

20°/21°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.11

20°/18°
1,016 hPa
FRI 22.11

19°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 23.11

19°/19°
1,017 hPa
SUN 24.11

19°/20°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.11

20°/19°
1,007 hPa
TUE 26.11

18°/18°
1,006 hPa
WED 27.11

17°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.11

17°/17°
1,020 hPa
FRI 29.11

18°/19°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.11

19°/19°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.12

19°/20°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Beach Plathiena


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, and others.

Plathiena on GoogleMaps

Plathiena on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Plathiena.


Plathiena on OpenStreetMaps

Plathiena on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Plathiena.


Plathiena on Wikimapia

Plathiena on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Plathiena.


Plathiena on HotelsMap

Plathiena on HotelsMap. Plathiena.