Islet Akrathion on Map 

Islet Akrathion on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akrathion. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Islet Akrathion.


 

Main information about Islet Akrathion

Islet Akrathion, , Greece. Elevation 43 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.78011, 24.39146.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Islet Akrathion on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisida Antimilos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port;

Other names: Akráthion, Akrathi, Akrathion, Akráthi, Akráthion, Mikri Akradia, Nisida Akrathi, Ακράθι, Μικρή Ακραδιά, Νησίδα Ακράθι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Islet Akrathion


WED 23.10

20°/22°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.10

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

21°/21°
1,019 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/22°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
TUE 29.10

21°/22°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/19°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

17°/16°
1,021 hPa
FRI 1.11

17°/17°
1,017 hPa
SAT 2.11

19°/21°
1,012 hPa
SUN 3.11

21°/22°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Islet Akrathion


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, and others.

Akrathion on GoogleMaps

Akrathion on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akrathion.


Akrathion on OpenStreetMaps

Akrathion on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akrathion.


Akrathion on Wikimapia

Akrathion on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akrathion.


Akrathion on HotelsMap

Akrathion on HotelsMap. Akrathion.