Beach Kampanes on Map 

Beach Kampanes on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kampanes. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Beach Kampanes.


 

Main information about Beach Kampanes

Beach Kampanes, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.76937, 24.4138.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Beach Kampanes on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisida Antimilos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port;

Other names: Kampánes, Kampanes, Platys Gialos, Καμπάνες, Πλατύς Γιαλός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Beach Kampanes


WED 15.07

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.07

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
FRI 17.07

24°/24°
1,009 hPa
SAT 18.07

24°/24°
1,008 hPa
SUN 19.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
TUE 21.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
WED 22.07

25°/26°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.07

25°/26°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

25°/26°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.07

27°/26°
1,006 hPa
SUN 26.07

26°/26°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Beach Kampanes


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, and others.

Kampanes on GoogleMaps

Kampanes on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kampanes.


Kampanes on OpenStreetMaps

Kampanes on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kampanes.


Kampanes on Wikimapia

Kampanes on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kampanes.


Kampanes on HotelsMap

Kampanes on HotelsMap. Kampanes.