Islands Bountes on Map 

Islands Bountes on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bountes. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Islands Bountes.


 

Main information about Islands Bountes

Islands Bountes, , Greece. Elevation 2 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.75347, 24.45221.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Islands Bountes on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Boúntes, Bountes, Mpountes, Μπούντες.

12 day Weather Forecast - Islands Bountes


WED 23.10

21°/21°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.10

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/22°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

22°/22°
1,019 hPa
SUN 27.10

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
TUE 29.10

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/17°
1,018 hPa
THU 31.10

15°/16°
1,023 hPa
FRI 1.11

16°/16°
1,025 hPa
SAT 2.11

17°/17°
1,025 hPa
SUN 3.11

17°/19°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Islands Bountes


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Bountes on GoogleMaps

Bountes on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bountes.


Bountes on OpenStreetMaps

Bountes on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bountes.


Bountes on Wikimapia

Bountes on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bountes.


Bountes on HotelsMap

Bountes on HotelsMap. Bountes.